Jan Hurtado photo

Jan Hurtado

Volos NFC
25 Mar 05, 2000 El Cantón, Venezuela 181 / 71 Venezuela Venezuela Attacker

Player Profile

Jan Hurtado is a 25-year-old Venezuela attacker, born on March 5, 2000. His career spans 6 recorded seasons, totaling 13 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists. Most recently, in the 2026 Super League 1 season, he added 3 appearances. A physical presence at 181 cm and 71 kg, he turns out for Volos NFC.

His statistical profile highlights physically engaged (11.4 duels per 90, 48.0% win rate).

Team History

Season Team Position Number
2026 Volos NFC Attacker 9
2024 LDU de Quito Attacker —
2022 RB Bragantino Attacker —
2021 Venezuela Attacker —
2020 Boca Juniors Attacker —
2019 Boca Juniors Attacker —

Season History

Season League Team Apps G A Shots Key P Y R Rating
2026 Super League 1 Volos NFC 3 0 0 2 2 1 0 6.5
2024 CONMEBOL Libertadores LDU de Quito 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 6.7
2022 CONMEBOL Libertadores RB Bragantino 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 6.6
2021 Copa America Venezuela 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 —
2020 CONMEBOL Libertadores Boca Juniors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 —
2019 CONMEBOL Libertadores Boca Juniors 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 6.95
Career Total 13 1 0 5 4 1 0 —

Achievements

6 Total Titles
0 Individual Awards

Team Honors

CONMEBOL Libertadores
Boca Juniors
3 Champion 1 Runner-up 6 Seasons
Title Seasons 2023, 2022, 2020
Runner-up Seasons 2021
CONMEBOL Libertadores
LDU de Quito
2 Champion 1 Runner-up 6 Seasons
Title Seasons 2026, 2025
Runner-up Seasons 2020
Copa America
Venezuela
1 Champion 2 Runner-up 5 Seasons
Title Seasons 2024
Runner-up Seasons 2019, 2016
Liga Profesional Argentina
Boca Juniors
0 Champion 1 Runner-up 12 Seasons
Runner-up Seasons 2026
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
RB Bragantino
0 Champion 1 Runner-up 4 Seasons
Runner-up Seasons 2026
Copa Argentina
Boca Juniors
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 10 Seasons
Copa Do Brasil
RB Bragantino
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 10 Seasons
Serie A
RB Bragantino
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 7 Seasons
Serie B
RB Bragantino
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 6 Seasons
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
LDU de Quito
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 4 Seasons
World Cup - Qualification South America
Venezuela
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 3 Seasons
Serie C
RB Bragantino
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 2 Seasons

Recent Form

L L L L D
0% Win Rate 6 Goals (1.2/m) 1 Clean Sheets
Next Match Oct 24, 20:30 vs Panathinaikos (H) · in 4 days

Comments

FalseNineFrank Sep 9, 2026

for his age Jan Hurtado is having a great season...

6
PressingPat Aug 26, 2026

👏 Future legend 💪

6
StrikerStella Aug 27, 2026

@PressingPat. What a talent Jan Hurtado is. What a talent Jan Hurtado is. Future legend.

2
MidfieldMaestro Aug 20, 2026

💭 What a talent Jan Hurtado is Jan Hurtado is world class ❤️ 👍

5
GoldenBootGina Aug 18, 2026

📝 Love watching Jan Hurtado play

2

Player Support

11,845 votes

Player Stats

0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
3h
Minutes
0
G/90
0
A/90
2
Shots
0%
Shot %
72%
Pass %
2
Key Passes
0/0
Dribbles
6
Fouls Drawn
1
Yellow
0
Red
12/25
Duels
0/0
Penalties
6.5
Rating