Alex Muralha photo

Alex Muralha

Mirassol
36 Nov 10, 1989 Três Corações, Brazil 188 / 87 Brazil Brazil Goalkeeper

Player Profile

Hailing from Brazil, Alex Muralha is a 36-year-old goalkeeper born on November 10, 1989. He currently plays for Mirassol. Physically, he stands at 188 cm and weighs 87 kg. His 2026 Copa Do Brasil campaign yielded 4 appearances, earning a 6.95 average rating. Over 3 seasons on record, his career tally stands at 9 appearances, 0 goals and 0 assists.

Injury History

Season Type Reason Records
2026 Missing Fixture Calf Injury 1

Team History

Season Team Position Number
2026 Mirassol Goalkeeper 23

Season History

Season League Team Apps G A Shots Key P Y R Rating
2026 Copa Do Brasil Mirassol 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 6.95
2026 Serie A Mirassol 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 7.2
2026 CONMEBOL Libertadores Mirassol 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.4
Career Total 9 0 0 0 0 3 0 —

Achievements

0 Total Titles
0 Individual Awards

Team Honors

CONMEBOL Libertadores
Mirassol
0 Champion 1 Runner-up 1 Seasons
Runner-up Seasons 2026
Copa Do Brasil
Mirassol
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 3 Seasons
Serie D
Mirassol
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 3 Seasons
Serie A
Mirassol
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 2 Seasons
Serie B
Mirassol
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 2 Seasons
Serie C
Mirassol
0 Champion 0 Runner-up 2 Seasons

Recent Form

D W D L W
40% Win Rate 7 Goals (1.4/m) 2 Clean Sheets

Comments

VolleysAndVera Sep 15, 2026

Alex Muralha is having a great season 🔥

9
GunnersFan4Life Sep 5, 2026

flop ngl flop ngl 😑...

12
FalseNineFrank Sep 3, 2026

squad player Alex Muralha has potential squad player

24
FalseNineFrank Aug 26, 2026

Alex Muralha is overrated 😅

26
HighLineHugo Aug 22, 2026

What a talent Alex Muralha is but tbh for his age ngl 👏

9

Player Support

5,706 votes

Player Stats

0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
13h
Minutes
0
G/90
0
A/90
0
Shots
0%
Shot %
79.2%
Pass %
0
Key Passes
0/0
Dribbles
0
Fouls Drawn
3
Yellow
0
Red
0/1
Duels
0/0
Penalties
7.13
Rating